He continued, And I didn't realize there was four deuces. Being found guilty of aggressive driving can also result in other penalties, including the loss of driving privileges and negative impacts on the drivers insurance policies. A certified ignition interlock device is a breath alcohol testing instrument connected to the ignition and power system of the vehicle. State v. Thorndike, 860 N.W.2d 316, 319 (Iowa 2015). Iowa Code section 321.279(2) states: The driver of a motor vehicle commits an aggravated misdemeanor if the driver willfully fails to bring the motor vehicle to a stop For anyone charged with a Habitual Offender felony offense, you are facing something very serious.